中考英語語法專項動詞的時態與語態!
【來源:易教網 更新時間:2026-03-16】
【動詞的時態】
一、根據句意并結合漢語或首字母提示寫單詞。
1.(寧波中考)At the meeting the boss (贊揚)John for the progress he had made.
2.(廣安中考改編)Chinese scientists (發送) a spaceship to the planet Mars to take photos in .
3.(廣安中考)To study better, we often (討論) in small groups in class.
4.(廣安中考)-Where is your father?- He has already (飛) to Beijing.
5.(雅安中考)I (借)three books about robots from the school library yesterday.
6.(無錫中考)Are you sure the new method will (奏效)?
7.(桂林中考)Look! A Guilin TV reporter is i a sports star on the street.
8.(貴港中考)The teacher will d us into four groups to play the new game.
9.(杭州中考)When a person v a foreign country, it is important to know how to ask for help politely.
10.(賀州中考)I w jeans to the party, the teachers won't let him in.
二、用括號中所給詞的適當形式填空。
1.(包頭中考)Look! A deer (stand) beside the road and eating grass.
2.(包頭中考)Over 180 North American teenagers (take) part in a “cloud dialogue", learning about the Sanxingdui Ruins in China several weeks ago.
3.(桂林中考改編)Diana (lie) in the sun at this moment.
4.(常州中考)China (win) lots of high praise since we turned the sand into forests.
5.(百色中考改編)It's said that Huawei has (get) the highest level in the5G field in China.
6.(常德中考改編)-Why didn't you answer my phone at eight o'clock last night?
-Sorry,I (exercise) with my friend by the river.
7.(宿遷中考)Linda (sleep) on the bed when the doorbell rang.
8.(呼和浩特、包頭中考)She (lock) the front door and went outside.
9.(無錫中考)What you (do) to my computer? It's dead!
10.(無錫中考)If this (go) on, the wild animals will soon have nowhere to live.
三、單項選擇。
1.(廣西中考)Yesterday I basketball with my classmates. We had a good time.
A. will play B. play C.played
2.(福建中考)-Sally, I the picture already.- Wow, truly beautiful!
A. finish B. have finished C. was finishing
3.(株洲中考) When my friend called me yesterday, I my mom in the kitchen.
A. helped B. is helping C. was helping
4.(綏化中考)I don't khow if it sunny tomorrow. If it sunny,I will go fishing.
A.will be; is B. is; will be C. will be; is going to be
5.(綏化中考)She said that the earth around the sun.
A. traveled B. travels C.travel
6.(樂山中考)-Lingling, what were you doing at 7:00 yesterday evening?
-I my mother prepare dinner then.
A. helped B. am helping C. was helping
7.(樂山中考)- Mom,where is Tony?
He to watch a football match. He will be back later.
A. has gone B. went C.goes
8. We have visited this town before. Do you remember that restaurant?
We once dinner there.
A. have B. will have C. had D. would have
9.(益陽中考)-I've already visited the space museum. What about you?
- Me, too. I there last year.
A.go B. went C. have gone
10.(鎮江中考)Tea was born in China over 4,000 years ago. Now it part of people's life around the world.
A. became B. has become
C. was becoming D. become
四、翻譯句子。

1.(本溪中考)下周我們學校將有一個藝術節。
- an art festival in our school next week.
2.(隨州中考)暴風雨來臨的時候,你正在做什么?
What you when the rainstorm came?
3.(十堰中考改編)今年七月,我們將慶祝中國共產黨建黨103周年。
We the103rd birthday of the Communist Party of China this July.
4.(大連中考)我正在列購物清單。媽媽,你想買點什么?
- What would you like to buy, Mom?
5.(丹東中考)他到這兒半小時了。
-
五、(威海中考)用括號里所給動詞的適當形式填空。
I went to a restaurant for lunch with my grandpa yesterday, and when the starters came, I took out my phone and began to take some photos of them. My grandpa was very surprised, and he laughed at me.“Food is for eating!" he said.“And why 1._______you ( take) photos of it?” Then I was surprised. Didn't he know why?
All my friends always take photos of food in restaurants when they go out to eat, and the photos 2. (share) on social media(社交媒體).When we're deciding which restaurant to go to, we look at photos people post on social media. Before I go to a restaurant, I also look at photos on social media 3. (see) the food on the menu. So, when I 4. (arrive) at the restaurant, I know what I want to eat.
Yesterday, my grandpa5. ( choose)mushroom(蘑菇)soup for his starter because he likes soup, and I ordered the fruit salad because it looked delicious in a photo I saw on my phone. Both dishes were very good.
“Grandpa!We6. ( finish) our starters.Now! Look at the menu for the main course(主菜).”He couldn't 7. (decide) between a fish dish and a beef dish. “Would you like to see some photos of them?” I asked. He laughed again.“OK!” he said. I took out my phone again,found the photos and gave him the phone. He decided the beef because it came with rice and carrots.
After the meal, I asked Grandpa,“8. you (use)photos on social media to choose your food next time you eat out?”“Maybe," he said, “if I'm with one of my grandchildren!”
動詞的時態答案:
一、1. praised 2. sent 3. discuss 4. flown
5. borrowed 6. work 7. interviewing 8. divide 9. visits10. wears
二、1.is standing 2. took 3. is lying4. has won 5. Got
6. was exercising7. was sleeping 8. locked9. have; done10. goes
三、1.C 2. B 3. C 4. A 5.B 6.C 7.A 8.C 9. B 10.B
四、1./There will be/There is going to be
2. were; doingoo
3. will celebrate.
4. I am making the shopping list.
5.He has been here for half an hour.
五、1. did; take 2. are shared/will be shared
3. to see 4. arrive 5. chose
6. have finished 7.decide 8.wiⅡ;use
【動詞的語態】
一、根據句意并結合漢語或首字母提示寫單詞。
1.(來賓中考)More than 200local languages are (說)in our country.
2.(泰安中考)Teenagers should be (鼓勵) to learn and spread traditional Chinese culture.
3.(宜昌中考) The decision to set up a No Homework Day every week is (歡迎)by all the students.
4.(蘇州中考)In ancient times, food was (存儲)up for winter.
5.(南充中考)Our Chinese Dream is sure to be a as long as we all work hard.
6.(眉山中考)It's a rule that students are not a to use phones in class.
7.(隨州中考)Most of the earth's surface is c
上一篇:中考英語語法復習—rather than的用法大全
下一篇:中考英語語法真題講練:介詞
相關信息
中考英語知識點總結:中考英語語法復習—rather than的用法大全
中考英語知識點總結:中考英語從句考點查漏補缺

中考英語知識點總結:中考熱門單詞:keep的用法!
中考英語知識點總結:中考英語常用的八種時態
中考英語知識點總結:中考熱門單詞:keep的用法
中考英語知識點總結:英語中的on 和in 的用法總結
中考英語知識點總結:初中英語語法主謂一致中就近和就遠原則知識點
中考英語知識點總結:中考英語動詞填空攻略
中考英語知識點總結:中考英語必備滿分作文 寫作技巧
中考英語知識點總結:初中英語必考動詞不定式的用法解析
中考英語知識點總結:定語從句最詳細講解+最全練習題!
中考英語知識點總結:中考英語難點“被動”語態用法全攻略,中考必考知識!
中考英語知識點總結:中考英語語法真題講練:介詞
中考英語知識點總結:中考英語語法專項動詞的時態與語態!
中考英語知識點總結:中考英語語法專項:情態動詞/非謂語動詞
中考英語知識點總結:中考英語語法專項:名詞/冠詞/代詞/數詞/連詞!
中考英語知識點總結:初中英語必考句型詳解:mind的句型
中考英語知識點總結:初中英語必考句型詳解:祈使句的否定形式
中考英語知識點總結:初中英語必考句型詳解:how often的句型
中考英語知識點總結:初中英語必考句型詳解:here/there/now/then構成的倒裝句

各年級視頻輔導入口
搜索教員
最新文章
熱門文章
- 劉教員 河南大學 測繪工程
- 陳教員 天津工業大學 物理學 光學工程
- 胡教員 北京工業大學 電子信息工程
- 王教員 泉州信息工程學院 機械設計制造及其自動化
- 熊教員 北京科技大學 材料與化工
- 周教員 四川工商學院 漢語言文學
- 何教員 江蘇師范大學 智能交互設計
- 白教員 北京外國語大學 英語
- 許教員 華南師范大學 數學師范專業
- 李教員 華北電力大學(北京) 核物理
